Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 EASTMAN Blake E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
2 HARRIS Roark E18  ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA 
3 GILLISON Edward E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
4 MATTIS George E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
5 BORLAND Isaac SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GILLISON Edward
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
1 D3 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 14 20 -6
MATTIS George
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
HARRIS Roark
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 18 -1
BORLAND Isaac
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 18 0
EASTMAN Blake
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 17 -1

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MATTIS George E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
2 BORLAND Isaac SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA  0.50  18  18  Advanced
3 HARRIS Roark E18  ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA  0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
4 EASTMAN Blake E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
5 GILLISON Edward E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MATTIS George
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  (1) MATTIS George
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) MATTIS George
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(5) GILLISON Edward
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) GILLISON Edward
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) EASTMAN Blake
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 11   
    (1) MATTIS George
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(3) HARRIS Roark
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) HARRIS Roark
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (3) HARRIS Roark
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) BORLAND Isaac
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) BORLAND Isaac
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) GILLISON Edward
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  (2) BORLAND Isaac
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
(2) BORLAND Isaac
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 12 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:31 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 MATTIS George SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  E18    U20ME U17ME 
2 HARRIS Roark ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA  E18    U20ME 
3 BORLAND Isaac SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA    U20ME U17ME 
4 GILLISON Edward SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  E18     
5 EASTMAN Blake LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  E18     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.