Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 ARNOLD Oscar C16  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
2 BARTEL Jacob D18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
3 MORALES Ian D18  SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA 
4 BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
5 WOMACH Tristan E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
6 NAKAMURA Alexander E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
7 LEE David E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
8 LUNA Emilio E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
9 SCHENCK Theo E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
ARNOLD Oscar
TTFC / San Diego / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 5 0.63 36 24 +12
MORALES Ian
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
2 D2 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.38 26 33 -7
LUNA Emilio
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 5 0.63 27 25 +2
WOMACH Tristan
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
4 D3 V5 D1 D2 D0 D1 V5 V5 3 0.38 22 34 -12
LEE David
TTFC / San Diego / USA
5 D1 D3 D3 V5 D1 D4 D0 D4 1 0.13 21 37 -16
SCHENCK Theo
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 5 0.63 32 24 +8
NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
7 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.63 32 28 +4
BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
8 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 6 0.75 36 22 +14
BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
9 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.38 30 35 -5

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BARTEL Jacob D18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.75  36  22  +14  Advanced
2 ARNOLD Oscar C16  TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.63  36  24  +12  Advanced
3 SCHENCK Theo E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.63  32  24  +8  Advanced
4 NAKAMURA Alexander E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.63  32  28  +4  Advanced
5 LUNA Emilio E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.63  27  25  +2  Advanced
6 BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.38  30  35  -5  Advanced
7 MORALES Ian D18  SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA  0.38  26  33  -7  Advanced
8 WOMACH Tristan E18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.38  22  34  -12  Advanced
9 LEE David E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.13  21  37  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
  (1) BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
(9) LEE David
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10 
  (8) WOMACH Tristan
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
 
(8) WOMACH Tristan
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 12   
    (1) BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
(5) LUNA Emilio
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) LUNA Emilio
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
    (1) BARTEL Jacob
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
(3) SCHENCK Theo
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) SCHENCK Theo
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (6) BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
     
(6) BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
       
    (2) ARNOLD Oscar
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) MORALES Ian
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) MORALES Ian
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) ARNOLD Oscar
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) ARNOLD Oscar
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) ARNOLD Oscar
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  (4) NAKAMURA Alexander
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
(6) BRAUNSCHWEIG Simon
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
Opponent excluded 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:52 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 BARTEL Jacob LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  D18    U20MF U17MF 
2 ARNOLD Oscar TTFC  San Diego  USA  C16    U20MF U17MF 
3 NAKAMURA Alexander TTFC  San Diego  USA  E18    U20MF 
4 Fencer Excluded            
5 SCHENCK Theo LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  E18     
6 LUNA Emilio LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  E18     
7 MORALES Ian SANDIEGOFC  San Diego  USA  D18     
8 WOMACH Tristan LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  E18     
9 LEE David TTFC  San Diego  USA  E18     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.