Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 ERTAS Eileen C19  SDFC / SWORDS  San Diego  USA 
2 HAWKINS Laura C18  CABRILLO / EGFC  San Diego  USA 
3 ACRES Eowyn D18  EFA  San Diego  USA 
4 NEISINGH Isabelle E19  EFA  San Diego  USA 
5 HEPLER Sarah E19  SLHFC  Central CA  USA 
6 NEISINGH Elena ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA 
7 CHAKRABORTY Alisha TTFC  San Diego  USA 
8 PANTOJA Sofia TTFC  San Diego  USA 
9 PRICE Rory EFA  San Diego  USA 
10 EGENOLF Gabriella EFA  San Diego  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
PRICE Rory
EFA / San Diego / USA
1 D4 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 12 20 -8
NEISINGH Isabelle
EFA / San Diego / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
ERTAS Eileen
SDFC / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 14 -1
PANTOJA Sofia
TTFC / San Diego / USA
4 V5 D3 D1 D4 1 0.25 13 19 -6
HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ACRES Eowyn
EFA / San Diego / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 14 +3
NEISINGH Elena
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 14 +1
EGENOLF Gabriella
EFA / San Diego / USA
3 D1 D2 D4 V5 1 0.25 12 17 -5
CHAKRABORTY Alisha
TTFC / San Diego / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 15 +4
HAWKINS Laura
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
5 D4 V5 D2 D4 1 0.25 15 18 -3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HEPLER Sarah E19  SLHFC  Central CA  USA  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
2 NEISINGH Isabelle E19  EFA  San Diego  USA  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
3 CHAKRABORTY Alisha TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.75  19  15  +4  Advanced
4 ACRES Eowyn D18  EFA  San Diego  USA  0.75  17  14  +3  Advanced
5 NEISINGH Elena ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
6 ERTAS Eileen C19  SDFC / SWORDS  San Diego  USA  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
7 HAWKINS Laura C18  CABRILLO / EGFC  San Diego  USA  0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
8 EGENOLF Gabriella EFA  San Diego  USA  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
9 PANTOJA Sofia TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
10 PRICE Rory EFA  San Diego  USA  0.00  12  20  -8  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
 
  (1) HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
 
(9) PANTOJA Sofia
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) PANTOJA Sofia
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(8) EGENOLF Gabriella
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 8   
    (1) HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
 
(5) NEISINGH Elena
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) NEISINGH Elena
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) NEISINGH Elena
ENCINITASFA / San Diego / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) ACRES Eowyn
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) ACRES Eowyn
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
   
    (1) HEPLER Sarah
SLHFC / Central CA / USA
 
(3) CHAKRABORTY Alisha
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) CHAKRABORTY Alisha
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) ERTAS Eileen
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (6) ERTAS Eileen
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
     
(6) ERTAS Eileen
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
       
    (6) ERTAS Eileen
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) HAWKINS Laura
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) HAWKINS Laura
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
   
(10) PRICE Rory
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 10     
    (7) HAWKINS Laura
CABRILLO / San Diego / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) NEISINGH Isabelle
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) NEISINGH Isabelle
EFA / San Diego / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:55 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 HEPLER Sarah SLHFC  Central CA  USA  E19   
2 ERTAS Eileen SDFC / SWORDS  San Diego  USA  C19   
3T NEISINGH Elena ENCINITASFA  San Diego  USA   
3T HAWKINS Laura CABRILLO / EGFC  San Diego  USA  C18   
5 NEISINGH Isabelle EFA  San Diego  USA  E19   
6 CHAKRABORTY Alisha TTFC  San Diego  USA   
7 ACRES Eowyn EFA  San Diego  USA  D18   
8 PANTOJA Sofia TTFC  San Diego  USA   
9 EGENOLF Gabriella EFA  San Diego  USA   
10 PRICE Rory EFA  San Diego  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.