Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 ANFORA Andrew E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
2 FLORES Anita TTFC  San Diego  USA 
3 SHAPIRO Tovah TTFC  San Diego  USA 
4 GAO Helene TTFC  San Diego  USA 
5 TENG Christine Renmei UNATTACHED  Western WA  USA 
6 VELTZ Ty TTFC  San Diego  USA 
7 BROWN Jonas TTFC  San Diego  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SHAPIRO Tovah
TTFC / San Diego / USA
1 D3 V5 D4 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 19 26 -7
TENG Christine Renmei
UNATTACHED / Western WA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
BROWN Jonas
TTFC / San Diego / USA
3 D1 D1 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
VELTZ Ty
TTFC / San Diego / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 D0 D1 D2 2 0.33 15 26 -11
FLORES Anita
TTFC / San Diego / USA
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 18 22 -4
ANFORA Andrew
TTFC / San Diego / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
GAO Helene
TTFC / San Diego / USA
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 15 +9

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ANFORA Andrew E18  TTFC  San Diego  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 TENG Christine Renmei UNATTACHED  Western WA  USA  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
3 GAO Helene TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 FLORES Anita TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
5 VELTZ Ty TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
6 SHAPIRO Tovah TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
7 BROWN Jonas TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) ANFORA Andrew
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  (1) ANFORA Andrew
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) ANFORA Andrew
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
(5) VELTZ Ty
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 7 
  (4) FLORES Anita
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) FLORES Anita
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 8   
    (1) ANFORA Andrew
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
(3) GAO Helene
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) GAO Helene
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(6) SHAPIRO Tovah
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 5     
    (3) GAO Helene
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) BROWN Jonas
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12   
  (2) TENG Christine Renmei
UNATTACHED / Western WA / USA
 
 
(2) TENG Christine Renmei
UNATTACHED / Western WA / USA
 
15 - 4   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:09 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 ANFORA Andrew TTFC  San Diego  USA  E18  E19 
2 GAO Helene TTFC  San Diego  USA   
3T TENG Christine Renmei UNATTACHED  Western WA  USA   
3T FLORES Anita TTFC  San Diego  USA   
5 VELTZ Ty TTFC  San Diego  USA   
6 SHAPIRO Tovah TTFC  San Diego  USA   
7 BROWN Jonas TTFC  San Diego  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.