Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 DRAKE David L B18  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
2 FAN Elaine C19  TTFC  San Diego  USA 
3 COOKE Paul D18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA 
4 OCHOA Sergio Raul E18  UNAT / ESGRIMABC  San Diego  USA 
5 HOLLANDER David CDL  San Diego  USA 
6 PENTSAKOV Margaret TTFC  San Diego  USA 
7 SCURRY Blake TTFC  San Diego  USA 
8 MILOTICH Arizona SDFC  San Diego  USA 
9 NGUYEN William TTFC  San Diego  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
NGUYEN William
TTFC / San Diego / USA
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 19 -12
DRAKE David L
TTFC / San Diego / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 7 +8
HOLLANDER David
CDL / San Diego / USA
3 D4 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
MILOTICH Arizona
SDFC / San Diego / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.50 15 13 +2
OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCURRY Blake
TTFC / San Diego / USA
1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 15 -13
COOKE Paul
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.67 11 9 +2
PENTSAKOV Margaret
TTFC / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 1 0.33 11 11 0
FAN Elaine
TTFC / San Diego / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 4 +11

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 OCHOA Sergio Raul E18  UNAT / ESGRIMABC  San Diego  USA  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 FAN Elaine C19  TTFC  San Diego  USA  1.00  15  +11  Advanced
3 DRAKE David L B18  TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.75  15  +8  Advanced
4 COOKE Paul D18  LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  0.67  11  +2  Advanced
5 MILOTICH Arizona SDFC  San Diego  USA  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
6 PENTSAKOV Margaret TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.33  11  11  Advanced
7 NGUYEN William TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
8 SCURRY Blake TTFC  San Diego  USA  0.00  15  -13  Advanced
9 HOLLANDER David CDL  San Diego  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
 
  (1) OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
 
(9) HOLLANDER David
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 7 
  (9) HOLLANDER David
CDL / San Diego / USA
 
 
(8) SCURRY Blake
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 5   
    (1) OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
 
(5) MILOTICH Arizona
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) MILOTICH Arizona
SDFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) COOKE Paul
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) COOKE Paul
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) COOKE Paul
LFA/CDULION / San Diego / USA
 
   
    (1) OCHOA Sergio Raul
San Diego / USA
 
(3) DRAKE David L
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) DRAKE David L
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) DRAKE David L
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (6) PENTSAKOV Margaret
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
     
(6) PENTSAKOV Margaret
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
       
    (3) DRAKE David L
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) NGUYEN William
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) NGUYEN William
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) FAN Elaine
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) FAN Elaine
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) FAN Elaine
TTFC / San Diego / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:29 AM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 OCHOA Sergio Raul UNAT / ESGRIMABC  San Diego  USA  E18  E19 
2 DRAKE David L TTFC  San Diego  USA  B18   
3T COOKE Paul LFA/CDULION  San Diego  USA  D18   
3T FAN Elaine TTFC  San Diego  USA  C19   
5 MILOTICH Arizona SDFC  San Diego  USA   
6 PENTSAKOV Margaret TTFC  San Diego  USA   
7 NGUYEN William TTFC  San Diego  USA   
8 HOLLANDER David CDL  San Diego  USA   
9 SCURRY Blake TTFC  San Diego  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.